Electric motorcycle sell surge in Europe, 2017

 Electric motorcycle sell surge in Europe, 2017

We see surge in motorcycles sold in Europe especially due to two countries France and Spain in 2017 as compared to earlier year 2016.

James Bond Motorcycles

Source : ACEM
Cover Pic Source – Popsci

COUNTRYEMC_2017EMC_2016EMC_2015EMC_2014EMC_2013EMC_2012EMC_2011
Austria228691179163543936
Belgium1211029589354425
Bulgaria00
Croatia2071
Cyprus
Czech Republic53773972108
Denmark13329473
Estonia295010
Finland5111348445
France1,270823551417518772
Germany47758640947412018
Greece25131311127
Hungary24310411
Ireland2102
Italy292188207169159192107
Latvia2020101
Lithuania7001010
Luxembourg7797263
Malta
Netherlands229125173155191125288
Poland128364821
Portugal8175049
Romania1410002
Slovakia7411172421
Slovenia3736341015
Spain1,166495380310316621203
Sweden89121432613
UK992288151302776
 
TOTAL4,1213,4962,2301,9551,1181,279918

Yamaha R1M Review by Track Expert
Why motorcycle gear is important?

Akash Dolas

Related post

Leave a Reply

avatar
  Subscribe  
Notify of
SUBSCRIBE TO OUR MONTHLY NEWSLETTER
And keep yourself up-to-date about biker's news.
SUBSCRIBE NOW!
Receive monthly Biker's News right in your inbox.