Pos.RiderTeamBikeKM/HDiff.
1Marc MARQUEZRepsol Honda TeamHonda177.939’55.722
2Andrea DOVIZIOSODucati TeamDucati177.9+0.115
3Maverick VIÑALESMovistar Yamaha MotoGPYamaha177.9+0.270
4Valentino ROSSIMovistar Yamaha MotoGPYamaha177.8+1.564
5Johann ZARCOMonster Yamaha Tech 3Yamaha177.7+2.747
6Alex RINSTeam SUZUKI ECSTARSuzuki177.6+3.023
7Cal CRUTCHLOWLCR Honda CASTROLHonda177.4+6.520
8Alvaro BAUTISTAAngel Nieto TeamDucati177.4+6.691
9Danilo PETRUCCIAlma Pramac RacingDucati177.1+9.944
10Jack MILLERAlma Pramac RacingDucati177.1+11.077
11Andrea IANNONETeam SUZUKI ECSTARSuzuki176.7+15.488
12Hafizh SYAHRINMonster Yamaha Tech 3Yamaha176.6+17.691
13Aleix ESPARGAROAprilia Racing Team GresiniAprilia176.3+21.413
14Franco MORBIDELLIEG 0,0 Marc VDSHonda176.2+22.802
15Bradley SMITHRed Bull KTM Factory RacingKTM176.1+23.628
16Scott REDDINGAprilia Racing Team GresiniAprilia176.1+23.804
17Karel ABRAHAMAngel Nieto TeamDucati175.5+32.507
18Xavier SIMEONReale Avintia RacingDucati175.2+37.216
19Jordi TORRESReale Avintia RacingDucati175.0+39.204
20Thomas LUTHIEG 0,0 Marc VDSHonda175.0+39.421
21Pol ESPARGARORed Bull KTM Factory RacingKTM174.0+53.388
22Takaaki NAKAGAMILCR Honda IDEMITSUHonda162.52 Laps
Not Classified
Dani PEDROSARepsol Honda TeamHonda177.68 Laps

Source: MotoGP
Pic Source : Global Honda